Education7425.26641.96880.96893.66921.3
Early Education & Care630.3506.8499.3499.4498.2
Higher Education1168.5954.71011.61007.81010.5
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4217.53990.84136.14154.64171.1
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid659.1511.4534.7542.4552.1
K-12: School Building749.8678.1699.2689.4689.4
Environment & Recreation227.2162.3182.3169.6177.9
Environment95.872.085.174.280.0
Fish & Game22.718.819.920.420.3
Parks & Recreation108.771.577.375.077.6
Health Care*13801.614466.715239.315160.915071.7
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform11096.711922.012696.012654.712589.6
Mental Health732.1651.0668.3675.4669.2
Public Health635.0523.7529.7519.8528.5
State Employee Health Insurance*1337.81370.01345.31311.11284.3
Human Services3746.13419.13510.13502.33477.2
Children, Youth & Families1067.6890.1934.1911.3916.3
Disability Services1441.71382.51428.81440.41425.7
Elder Services254.8218.8218.7222.1219.5
Transitional Assistance829.2785.6786.8787.4775.8
Other Human Services152.8142.2141.6141.1140.0
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development1571.11724.91655.61656.91643.1
Commercial Regulatory Entities55.049.449.749.849.9
Economic Development184.7133.795.797.391.7
Housing295.4398.3375.1374.1365.8
Transportation1035.91143.51135.01135.71135.7
Law & Public Safety2714.12337.42381.62360.72372.2
Courts & Legal Assistance699.7625.1627.5625.5625.5
Law Enforcement445.3326.2345.9338.7344.3
Prisons, Probation & Parole1365.11204.71227.61214.21216.4
Prosecutors156.0138.1138.6139.9142.5
Other Law & Public Safety48.043.242.042.443.5
Local Aid1438.3936.5867.3932.4933.3
General Local Aid1404.3899.0834.0899.0900.0
Other Local Aid34.137.533.333.433.3
Other4497.14336.04511.54518.34493.0
Constitutional Officers95.569.775.675.675.6
Debt Service2216.62255.52428.72419.62416.0
Executive & Legislative73.967.966.466.566.4
Libraries36.421.521.621.821.7
Pensions1564.71478.01552.01552.01552.0
Other510.1443.5367.1382.7361.3
Total Appropriations and Transfers35420.834024.835228.535194.735089.8