Education7,425.26,641.96,893.66,931.137.5
Early Education & Care630.3506.8499.4498.2-1.2
Higher Education1,168.5954.71,007.81,014.97.0
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4,217.53,990.84,154.64,171.116.5
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid659.1511.4542.4557.615.2
K-12: School Building749.8678.1689.4689.40.0
Environment & Recreation227.2162.3169.6178.69.0
Environment95.872.074.280.05.9
Fish & Game22.718.820.420.80.4
Parks & Recreation108.771.575.077.82.7
Health Care*13,801.614,466.715,160.915,093.2-67.8
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform11,096.711,922.012,654.712,604.8-49.9
Mental Health732.1651.0675.4672.4-3.0
Public Health635.0523.7519.8531.711.9
State Employee Health Insurance*1,337.81,370.01,311.11,284.3-26.7
Human Services3,746.13,419.13,502.33,500.7-1.6
Children, Youth & Families1,067.6890.1911.3916.65.3
Disability Services1,441.71,382.51,440.41,425.7-14.7
Elder Services254.8218.8222.1221.0-1.1
Transitional Assistance829.2785.6787.4775.9-11.5
Other Human Services152.8142.2141.1161.520.4
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development1,571.11,724.91,656.91,654.1-2.8
Commercial Regulatory Entities55.049.449.849.90.0
Economic Development184.7133.797.394.0-3.3
Housing295.4398.3374.1369.5-4.6
Transportation1,035.91,143.51,135.71,140.75.0
Law & Public Safety2,714.12,337.42,360.72,380.820.1
Courts & Legal Assistance699.7625.1625.5626.10.6
Law Enforcement445.3326.2338.7345.56.8
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,365.11,204.71,214.21,222.48.2
Prosecutors156.0138.1139.9142.82.9
Other Law & Public Safety48.043.242.444.01.6
Local Aid1,438.3936.5932.4941.49.0
General Local Aid1,404.3899.0899.0900.01.0
Other Local Aid34.137.533.441.48.0
Other4,497.14,336.04,520.24,493.4-26.8
Constitutional Officers95.569.775.675.6-0.1
Debt Service2,216.62,255.52,419.62,416.0-3.6
Executive & Legislative73.967.966.566.4-0.1
Libraries36.421.521.821.8-0.1
Pensions1,564.71,478.01,552.01,552.00.0
Other510.1443.5384.6361.6-23.0
Total Appropriations and Transfers35,420.834,024.835,196.635,173.2-23.4