Education6,645.16,893.66,931.16,946.8
Early Education & Care506.8499.4498.2499.6
Higher Education957.91,007.81,014.91,016.3
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid3,990.84,154.64,171.14,171.1
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid511.4542.4557.6570.3
K-12: School Building678.1689.4689.4689.4
Environment & Recreation162.5169.6177.7178.4
Environment72.274.280.079.4
Fish & Game18.820.420.820.9
Parks & Recreation71.575.076.978.1
Health Care*14,654.115,160.915,093.215,139.9
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform12,109.012,654.712,604.812,655.2
Mental Health651.0675.4672.4671.4
Public Health523.9519.8531.7529.2
State Employee Health Insurance*1,370.21,311.11,284.31,284.1
Human Services3,429.33,502.33,500.73,517.1
Children, Youth & Families890.1911.3916.6914.7
Disability Services1,393.01,440.41,425.71,438.4
Elder Services218.8222.1221.0222.8
Transitional Assistance785.6787.4775.9779.2
Other Human Services141.9141.1161.5162.0
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development1,724.91,656.91,654.11,651.3
Commercial Regulatory Entities49.449.849.950.1
Economic Development133.797.394.096.5
Housing398.3374.1369.5364.0
Transportation1,143.51,135.71,140.71,140.6
Law & Public Safety2,345.62,360.72,380.82,364.7
Courts & Legal Assistance625.1625.5626.1615.8
Law Enforcement328.0338.7345.5340.1
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,211.11,214.21,222.41,221.3
Prosecutors138.1139.9142.8142.7
Other Law & Public Safety43.242.444.044.9
Local Aid936.5932.4941.4939.2
General Local Aid899.0899.0900.0899.0
Other Local Aid37.533.441.440.3
Other4,336.74,520.24,493.44,492.2
Constitutional Officers69.775.675.675.7
Debt Service2,255.52,419.62,416.02,416.0
Executive & Legislative67.966.566.466.5
Libraries21.521.821.821.8
Pensions1,478.01,552.01,552.01,552.0
Other444.2384.6361.6360.2
Total Appropriations and Transfers34,234.735,196.635,172.335,229.6