Education7,289.37,602.76,916.17,528.2
Early Education & Care702.6645.5499.3630.9
Higher Education1,474.41,196.71,008.31,205.3
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4,011.44,319.14,171.14,397.3
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid664.5673.6548.0586.9
K-12: School Building436.4767.8689.4707.8
Environment & Recreation288.9232.7175.4194.7
Environment127.498.178.190.6
Fish & Game23.523.320.721.5
Parks & Recreation137.9111.376.682.6
Health Care*10,175.614,133.915,227.416,156.8
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform7,773.111,363.912,720.813,515.6
Mental Health799.8749.7673.9696.5
Public Health702.3650.2521.0559.0
State Employee Health Insurance*900.41,370.01,311.71,385.8
Human Services3,621.43,837.73,496.93,652.5
Children, Youth & Families933.71,093.3909.3949.9
Disability Services1,305.91,476.41,430.11,532.9
Elder Services252.3261.0222.6226.3
Transitional Assistance1,005.9849.2773.2790.4
Other Human Services123.6157.8161.7152.9
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development2,013.21,608.91,652.21,971.7
Commercial Regulatory Entities58.056.350.354.1
Economic Development290.6189.1102.7175.1
Housing325.9302.6363.6353.2
Transportation1,338.71,060.91,135.71,389.3
Law & Public Safety2,507.32,779.52,372.82,493.0
Courts & Legal Assistance759.6716.6620.8659.6
Law Enforcement366.6456.1339.4368.1
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,182.01,398.01,223.71,274.3
Prosecutors155.0159.7143.5146.9
Other Law & Public Safety44.149.245.444.0
Local Aid1,714.71,473.0933.3963.3
General Local Aid1,688.41,438.1899.0930.0
Other Local Aid26.334.934.333.3
Other4,475.24,605.44,527.64,637.0
Constitutional Officers105.697.876.372.9
Debt Service2,086.12,270.02,416.02,422.7
Executive & Legislative81.475.771.571.0
Libraries46.437.321.821.8
Pensions1,396.61,602.41,552.01,630.0
Other759.1522.4390.0418.6
Total Appropriations and Transfers32,085.636,273.835,301.737,597.2