Education7,300.57,614.56,908.77,528.27,132.0
Early Education & Care703.9646.6499.3630.9482.7
Higher Education1,474.91,196.81,005.51,205.31,101.1
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4,018.74,327.04,173.54,397.34,280.6
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid665.7674.9548.0586.9541.9
K-12: School Building437.2769.3682.3707.8725.6
Environment & Recreation291.7235.2175.9194.7178.8
Environment129.9100.478.190.681.3
Fish & Game23.623.321.221.520.2
Parks & Recreation138.2111.576.682.677.2
Health Care*9,708.614,067.115,158.516,095.415,784.7
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform7,341.711,384.812,720.813,515.613,249.1
Mental Health801.3751.1673.9696.5693.7
Public Health703.6651.4521.0559.0531.3
State Employee Health Insurance*862.11,279.81,242.81,324.41,310.6
Human Services3,624.33,844.73,507.93,652.53,595.9
Children, Youth & Families935.41,095.3909.3951.5931.6
Disability Services1,304.61,479.11,441.11,532.91,517.2
Elder Services252.8261.5222.6226.3226.5
Transitional Assistance1,007.7850.7773.2790.4772.6
Other Human Services123.8158.1161.7151.4148.1
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development2,019.41,611.91,692.81,972.31,917.9
Commercial Regulatory Entities58.156.450.954.154.3
Economic Development291.2189.5103.2175.6126.2
Housing329.0303.1407.9353.2348.7
Transportation1,341.11,062.81,130.81,389.31,388.7
Law & Public Safety2,511.32,784.62,446.62,493.02,426.5
Courts & Legal Assistance760.3717.9645.8659.6620.3
Law Enforcement367.3456.9369.4367.7346.8
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,184.21,400.51,242.91,274.31,274.5
Prosecutors155.3160.0143.1147.3143.5
Other Law & Public Safety44.249.345.444.041.5
Local Aid1,717.81,475.7933.3963.3950.5
General Local Aid1,691.51,440.7899.0930.0921.4
Other Local Aid26.334.934.333.329.1
Other4,476.64,613.94,423.14,636.54,568.3
Constitutional Officers105.898.075.572.970.3
Debt Service2,085.52,274.22,305.72,422.72,422.5
Executive & Legislative81.575.870.771.071.0
Libraries46.537.421.821.821.8
Pensions1,399.11,605.31,552.01,630.01,630.0
Other758.1523.3397.4418.1352.7
Total Appropriations and Transfers31,650.136,247.635,246.937,535.836,554.5