Education7,300.57,614.56,926.97,528.27,160.57,157.9
Early Education & Care703.9646.6499.3630.9488.3502.7
Higher Education1,474.91,196.81,006.01,205.31,106.21,031.2
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4,018.74,327.04,173.54,397.34,285.94,301.2
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid665.7674.9565.8586.9554.5590.9
K-12: School Building437.2769.3682.3707.8725.6732.0
Environment & Recreation291.7235.2176.2194.7183.1187.6
Environment129.9100.478.190.681.685.8
Fish & Game23.623.321.221.522.223.0
Parks & Recreation138.2111.576.982.679.378.7
Health Care*9,708.614,067.115,159.916,081.415,833.215,922.4
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform7,341.711,384.812,722.113,515.613,294.713,370.2
Mental Health801.3751.1673.9696.5696.9704.6
Public Health703.6651.4521.0545.0531.0542.5
State Employee Health Insurance*862.11,279.81,242.81,324.41,310.61,305.1
Human Services3,624.33,844.73,509.03,652.53,608.63,626.4
Children, Youth & Families935.41,095.3909.3951.5934.1941.5
Disability Services1,304.61,479.11,441.31,532.91,518.61,523.6
Elder Services252.8261.5222.8226.3229.3235.3
Transitional Assistance1,007.7850.7773.9790.4776.8773.6
Other Human Services123.8158.1161.7151.4149.7152.3
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development2,019.41,611.91,699.11,972.31,946.41,953.9
Commercial Regulatory Entities58.156.450.954.154.354.7
Economic Development291.2189.5104.7175.6149.0145.7
Housing329.0303.1407.8353.2354.4356.5
Transportation1,341.11,062.81,135.71,389.31,388.71,397.0
Law & Public Safety2,511.32,784.62,448.12,493.02,449.22,462.2
Courts & Legal Assistance760.3717.9645.8659.6634.5639.1
Law Enforcement367.3456.9369.4367.7351.4358.6
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,184.21,400.51,242.91,274.31,275.81,269.2
Prosecutors155.3160.0143.1147.3143.5145.8
Other Law & Public Safety44.249.346.944.044.149.5
Local Aid1,717.81,475.7933.3963.3950.5937.7
General Local Aid1,691.51,440.7899.0930.0921.4900.1
Other Local Aid26.334.934.333.329.137.5
Other4,476.64,613.94,483.34,636.54,570.84,587.8
Constitutional Officers105.898.075.572.971.471.5
Debt Service2,085.52,274.22,360.92,422.72,422.52,422.5
Executive & Legislative81.575.870.871.071.071.0
Libraries46.537.421.821.822.122.4
Pensions1,399.11,605.31,552.01,630.01,630.01,630.0
Other758.1523.3402.4418.1353.8370.4
Total Appropriations and Transfers31,650.136,247.635,335.937,521.836,702.336,835.9