Education7,300.57,614.56,926.97,235.9
Early Education & Care703.9646.6499.3500.9
Higher Education1,474.91,196.81,006.01,108.8
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4,018.74,327.04,173.54,301.2
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid665.7674.9565.8593.0
K-12: School Building437.2769.3682.3732.0
Environment & Recreation291.7235.2176.2188.3
Environment129.9100.478.185.2
Fish & Game23.623.321.223.2
Parks & Recreation138.2111.576.979.8
Health Care*9,708.614,067.115,159.915,889.7
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform7,341.711,384.812,722.113,333.6
Mental Health801.3751.1673.9703.8
Public Health703.6651.4521.0546.2
State Employee Health Insurance*862.11,279.81,242.81,306.2
Human Services3,624.33,844.73,509.03,626.1
Children, Youth & Families935.41,095.3909.3940.2
Disability Services1,304.61,479.11,441.31,522.9
Elder Services252.8261.5222.8235.4
Transitional Assistance1,007.7850.7773.9776.0
Other Human Services123.8158.1161.7151.6
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development2,019.41,611.91,699.11,961.0
Commercial Regulatory Entities58.156.450.954.7
Economic Development291.2189.5104.7158.8
Housing329.0303.1407.8357.9
Transportation1,341.11,062.81,135.71,389.6
Law & Public Safety2,511.32,784.62,448.12,463.3
Courts & Legal Assistance760.3717.9645.8638.6
Law Enforcement367.3456.9369.4358.2
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,184.21,400.51,242.91,271.6
Prosecutors155.3160.0143.1145.8
Other Law & Public Safety44.249.346.949.0
Local Aid1,717.81,475.7933.3961.2
General Local Aid1,691.51,440.7899.0921.4
Other Local Aid26.334.934.339.8
Other4,476.64,613.94,483.34,583.6
Constitutional Officers105.898.075.571.5
Debt Service2,085.52,274.22,360.92,422.5
Executive & Legislative81.575.870.871.0
Libraries46.537.421.822.2
Pensions1,399.11,605.31,552.01,630.0
Other758.1523.3402.4366.3
Total Appropriations and Transfers31,650.136,247.635,335.936,909.1