Education7,300.57,614.56,935.17,235.9
Early Education & Care703.9646.6499.3500.9
Higher Education1,474.91,196.81,006.21,108.8
K-12: Chapter 70 Aid4,018.74,327.04,173.54,301.2
K-12: Non-Chapter 70 Aid665.7674.9573.8593.0
K-12: School Building437.2769.3682.3732.0
Environment & Recreation291.7235.2176.6188.3
Environment129.9100.478.185.2
Fish & Game23.623.321.223.2
Parks & Recreation138.2111.577.279.8
Health Care9,708.614,067.115,152.215,878.7
MassHealth (Medicaid) & Health Reform7,341.711,384.812,723.113,322.5
Mental Health801.3751.1663.9703.8
Public Health703.6651.4522.0546.2
State Employee Health Insurance862.11,279.81,243.11,306.2
Human Services3,624.33,844.73,509.13,637.1
Children, Youth & Families935.41,095.3908.8940.2
Disability Services1,304.61,479.11,441.31,533.9
Elder Services252.8261.5222.8235.4
Transitional Assistance1,007.7850.7773.9776.0
Other Human Services123.8158.1162.3151.6
Infrastructure, Housing & Economic Development2,019.41,611.91,766.81,961.0
Commercial Regulatory Entities58.156.450.954.7
Economic Development291.2189.5115.2158.8
Housing329.0303.1409.3357.9
Transportation1,341.11,062.81,191.41,389.6
Law & Public Safety2,511.32,784.62,483.52,463.3
Courts & Legal Assistance760.3717.9664.0638.6
Law Enforcement367.3456.9369.8358.2
Prisons, Probation & Parole1,184.21,400.51,258.81,271.6
Prosecutors155.3160.0143.3145.8
Other Law & Public Safety44.249.347.649.0
Local Aid1,717.81,475.7933.3961.2
General Local Aid1,691.51,440.7899.0921.4
Other Local Aid26.334.934.339.8
Other4,476.64,613.94,498.44,583.6
Constitutional Officers105.898.089.171.5
Debt Service2,085.52,274.22,360.92,422.5
Executive & Legislative81.575.870.871.0
Libraries46.537.421.822.2
Pensions1,399.11,605.31,552.01,630.0
Other758.1523.3403.8366.3
Total Appropriations and Transfers31,650.136,247.635,455.036,909.1